D.C. Act 23-299. COVID-19 Supplemental Corrections Emergency Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] Sec. 4. Carry out and delivery.
Section 25-113(a)(3)(C) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the phrase "D/H" and inserting the phrase "D/H, C/N, D/N" in its place.
Sec. 5. Debt collection.
Section 28-3814(m) of the D.C. Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "debtor for the communication" and inserting the phrase "debtor for the communication or is the mailing of monthly statements related to an existing payment plan or payment receipts related to an existing payment plan" in its place.
(b) Paragraph (2) is amended as follows:
(1) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "; or" and inserting a semicolon in its place.
(2) Subparagraph (C) is amended by striking the phrase "real property." and inserting the phrase "real property; or" in its place.