D.C. Act 23-317. Coronavirus Omnibus Emergency Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(vi) The Board may fine an on-premises retailer's licensee, or suspend, cancel, or revoke an on-premises retailer's license, and shall revoke an on-premises retailer's licensee's registration to offer beer, wine, or spirits for carryout or delivery at the additional location if the licensee fails to comply with sub-subparagraphs (i)-(v) of this subparagraph.".
(b) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:
(1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase "shall sign a notarized statement certifying" and inserting the phrase "shall sign a statement with an original signature, which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a signed copy thereof, certifying" in its place.
(2) Section 25-403(a) is amended by striking the phrase "verify, by affidavit," and inserting the word "self-certify" in its place.