D.C. Act 24-30. Coronavirus Support Emergency Amendment Act of 2021.
[…] (b) Section 3(2)(C) is amended by striking the phrase "produced from PeopleSoft on March 31, 2021" and inserting the phrase "produced from PeopleSoft on April 22, 2021" in its place.
Sec. 904. Reserved.
Sec. 905. Advisory Neighborhood Commissions.
The Advisory Neighborhood Commissions Act of 1975, effective March 26, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-58; D.C. Official Code § 1-309.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-309.05(b)) is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) During a period of time for which a public health emergency has been declared by the Mayor pursuant to
"(A) Petition sheets circulated in support of a candidate shall be filed with the Board in hard copy but may be electronically provided by the:
"(i) Board to the candidate;
"(ii) Candidate to qualified petition circulators; and
"(iii) Qualified petition circulator to the candidate;