D.C. Act 24-30. Coronavirus Support Emergency Amendment Act of 2021.
[…] Sec. 306. Price gouging and stockpiling.
Title 28 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as follows:
28-4102.01. Stockpiling.
(b) Section 28-4101(2) is amended as follows:
(1) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "natural disaster, if an emergency is declared pursuant to § 28-4102(b)" and inserting the phrase "natural disaster, if an emergency is declared pursuant to § 28-4102(b), or the circumstances giving rise to a public health emergency, if an emergency is declared pursuant to § 7-2304.01"