D.C. Act 24-468. High Need Healthcare Career Scholarship and Health Professional Loan Repayment Program Emergency Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (4) Assist Program participants in submitting applications for their licensure, registration, or certification in a high-need healthcare career; and
(5) Submit such reports and information regarding the school or training program's Program participation as may be required by the Mayor.
(e) The contract required by subsection (d) of this title may provide the District with specific remedies for a school or training program's breach of the contract, and the District shall have the general right to enforce the contract in law or equity.
Sec. 103. Rulemaking authority.
The Mayor, pursuant to
TITLE II. AMENDMENTS.
Sec. 201. Section 47-1803.02(a)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new sub-paragraph (XX) to read as follows:
"(XX) The amount received by an individual or a school or program on behalf of an individual to cover the individual's tuition, fees, or other expenses pursuant to
Sec. 202. The District of Columbia Health Professional Recruitment Program Act of 2005, effective March 8, 2006 (D.C. Law 16-71; D.C. Official Code § 7-751.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 7-751.01) is amended as follows: