D.C. Act 25-621. DC Circulator Transition Emergency Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "DC Circulator Transition Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".

Sec. 2. Section 47-362 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new subsection (j) to read as follows:

"(j) Notwithstanding § 47-361(14), § 47-363(a) shall apply to any reprogramming request, regardless of dollar value, related to the DC Circulator, as described in Title III of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective March 5, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-225; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.31 et seq.).".

Sec. 3. Title III of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective March 6, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-225; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.31 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 11c (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.33) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 11c.