D.C. Act 25-698. Enhancing Mental Health Crisis Support and Hospitalization Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (5) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the phase "section 501 of the District of Columbia Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99; D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.01)," and inserting the phrase "§ 3-1205.01, or working as a psychologist and authorized to practice pursuant to § 3-1205.02(a)(2)," in its place.
(b) Section 21-501.01(a) is amended by striking the phrase "the District of Columbia Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99; D.C. Official Code § 3-1201.01 et seq.)." and inserting the phrase "§ 3-1201.01 et seq." in its place.
(c) Section 21-511(b) is amended by striking the phrase "the Mental Health Service Delivery Reform Act of 2001, effective December 18, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-56; D.C. Official Code § 7-1131.01 et seq.)," and inserting the phrase "§ 7-1131.01 et seq.," in its place.
(d) Section 21-512 is amended by striking the phrase "section 21-511" wherever it appears and inserting the phrase "§ 21-511" in its place.