D.C. Act 25-698. Enhancing Mental Health Crisis Support and Hospitalization Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (4) Paragraph (9B) is amended by striking the word "section" and inserting the symbol "§" in its place.
(5) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the phase "section 501 of the District of Columbia Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99; D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.01)," and inserting the phrase "§ 3-1205.01, or working as a psychologist and authorized to practice pursuant to § 3-1205.02(a)(2)," in its place.
(b) Section 21-501.01(a) is amended by striking the phrase "the District of Columbia Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99; D.C. Official Code § 3-1201.01 et seq.)." and inserting the phrase "§ 3-1201.01 et seq." in its place.