Code of the District of Columbia
§ 2–425. Application of subchapter — Entry of guilty plea.
This subchapter shall not apply to any person whose conviction resulted from his entering a plea of guilty unless that plea was pursuant to North Carolina v. Alford, 400 U.S. 25 (1970) .
Subchapter IV. Risk Management.