Chapter 2. Child Support and Medical Support Enforcement.
§ 46–215. Lapse of order of withholding.
An order to withhold issued by the IV-D agency or other appropriate agency upon a judgment or order for support and issued within 12 years from the date of the judgment or order shall not lapse or become invalid before complete satisfaction solely by reason of the expiration of the period of limitation set forth in § 15-101.