D.C. Law 19-155. Real Property Tax Appeals Commission Establishment Act of 2012.
[…] (d) Section 47-863(f-1) is amended to read as follows:

"(f-1) Within 45 days from the date of the notice rescinding or denying the deduction, the owner may petition for an administrative review of the rescission or denial and appeal from a final determination thereof to the same extent as if the appeal were filed under § 47-825.01a(d)(2).".

(e) Section 47-893(e) is amended to read as follows:

"(e) Within 45 days from when first provided notice of a special assessment under this subchapter, the owner of a real property subject to special assessment under this subchapter may petition for administrative review, and appeal from a final determination made upon administrative review, of the amount of a special assessment, or the imposition of the special assessment, on the real property, or interest therein in the same manner and to the same extent as if the notice were a proposed notice of assessed value being reviewed under§ 47-825.01a(d).".

Sec. 3. Conforming amendments.

(a) Section 47-811.02 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b)(2) is amended as follows: