D.C. Law 19-155. Real Property Tax Appeals Commission Establishment Act of 2012.
[…] (c) Section 47-850.02(b-1) is amended to read as follows:

"(b-1) Within 45 days from the date of the notice rescinding or denying the deduction, the owner may petition for an administrative review of the rescission or denial and appeal from a final determination thereof to the same extent as if the appeal were filed under § 47-825.01a(d)(2).".

(d) Section 47-863(f-1) is amended to read as follows:

"(f-1) Within 45 days from the date of the notice rescinding or denying the deduction, the owner may petition for an administrative review of the rescission or denial and appeal from a final determination thereof to the same extent as if the appeal were filed under § 47-825.01a(d)(2).".

(e) Section 47-893(e) is amended to read as follows: