D.C. Law 21-263. District of Columbia State Athletics Consolidation Act of 2016.
[…] (2) Subsection (b) is repealed.

(3) Subsection (h) is amended by striking the phrase "The Chief Financial Officer shall deposit all cash proceeds received from advertisements and sponsorships pursuant to this section to the credit of OSSE" and inserting the phrase "All cash proceeds received from advertisements and sponsorships pursuant to this section shall be deposited to the credit of DCSAA" in its place.

(b) Section 4033 (D.C. Official Code § 38-2672) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) There is established as a special fund the State Athletic Activities, Programs, and Office Fund ("Fund"), which shall be used solely as provided in subsection (b) of this section, and which shall be administered by the DCSAA.".

(2) Subsection (b)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "Statewide Director of Athletics" and inserting the phrase "Director of the DCSAA" in its place.