D.C. Law 21-263. District of Columbia State Athletics Consolidation Act of 2016.
[…] (c) Section 6(a) (D.C. Official Code § 38-841.05(a)) is amended by striking the acronym "OSSE" both times it appears and inserting the acronym "DCSAA" in its place.

(d) Section 8 (D.C. Official Code § 38-841.07) is amended by striking the acronym "OSSE" both times it appears and inserting the acronym "DCSAA" in its place.

Sec. 204. The State Athletic Activities, Programs, and Office Fund Act of 2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official Code § 38-2671 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 4032 (D.C. Official Code § 38-2671) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the District of Columbia State Athletic Association ("DCSAA") may enter into written agreements for advertisements and sponsorships for a DCSAA-sponsored competition to supplement local funding of the DCSAA.".

(2) Subsection (b) is repealed.