D.C. Law 22-186. Healthy Parks Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Healthy Parks Amendment Act of 2018".

Sec. 2. Section 3b of the Recreation Act of 1994, effective April 23, 2013 (D.C. Law 19-280; D.C. Official Code § 10-302.02), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, all food and beverages sold, offered, or provided by the Department or its agents on buildings, grounds, or other facilities under the Department's jurisdiction, control, or use shall meet the following requirements:

"(1) For meals, as that term is defined in section 101(5) of the Healthy Schools Act of 2010, effective July 27, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-209; D.C. Official Code § 38-821.01(5)) ("Healthy Schools Act"), the standards set forth in section 202 of the Healthy Schools Act; and