D.C. Law 22-313. Omnibus Public Safety and Justice Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] Sec. 9. The Access to Justice Initiative Establishment Act of 2010, effective September 14, 2011 (D.C. Law 19-21; D.C. Official Code § 4-1701.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 101(2) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1701.01(2)) is repealed.

(b) Section 403(a)(4) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.03) is amended to read as follows:

"(4) Have a current salary (including bonuses and other wages) of less than $90,000;".

(c) Section 404(b)(4) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.04(b)(4)) is amended by striking the phrase "debt to adjusted gross income" and inserting the phrase "debt to income" in its place.

(d) Section 405 (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.05) is amended as follows: