D.C. Law 22-313. Omnibus Public Safety and Justice Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (5) Paragraph (56) is amended by striking the phrase "Outcomes established" and inserting the phrase "Outcomes, established" in its place.

(6) Paragraph (57) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(7) Paragraph (58) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase "Commission established" and inserting the phrase "Commission, established" in its place.

(B) Strike the period and insert a semicolon in its place.

(8) Paragraph (59) is amended by striking the period and inserting a semicolon in its place.

Sec. 4. Section 408(a) of the Open Meetings Amendment Act of 2010, effective March 31, 2011 (D.C. Law 18-350; D.C. Official Code § 2-578(a)), is amended to read as follows:

"(a) All meetings of public bodies, whether open or closed, shall be recorded by electronic means, and the recording shall be preserved for a minimum of 5 years; provided, that if a recording is not feasible, detailed minutes of the meeting shall be taken and preserved for a minimum of 5 years.".

Sec. 5. Section 3 of the Advisory Commission on Sentencing Establishment Act of 1998, effective October 16, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-167; D.C. Official Code § 3-102), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-1) to read as follows: