D.C. Law 22-313. Omnibus Public Safety and Justice Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] (a) Section 101(2) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1701.01(2)) is repealed.

(b) Section 403(a)(4) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.03) is amended to read as follows:

"(4) Have a current salary (including bonuses and other wages) of less than $90,000;".

(c) Section 404(b)(4) (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.04(b)(4)) is amended by striking the phrase "debt to adjusted gross income" and inserting the phrase "debt to income" in its place.

(d) Section 405 (D.C. Official Code § 4-1704.05) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a)(3) is amended by striking the phrase "employment and annual adjusted gross income" and inserting the phrase "employment, current salary (including bonuses and other wages), and other sources of income," in its place.