D.C. Law 22-313. Omnibus Public Safety and Justice Amendment Act of 2018.
[…] "(4) This subsection shall not require the Office of Tax and Revenue to redact or otherwise erase a participant's name or address in any document or electronic record in its online database.

"(5) Except as provided in this subsection, the Office of Tax and Revenue shall not disclose a participant's actual address, unless OVSJG permits disclosure pursuant to the rules issued under section 112.".

(2) Subsection (f) is amended by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:

"(3) This subsection shall not apply to the Office of Tax and Revenue.".

(c) Section 108(a) (D.C. Official Code § 4-555.08(a)) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) Except as provided by this title, no person shall intentionally obtain from a District agency, other than the Office of Tax and Revenue, or disclose a participant's actual address knowing that the participant is participating in the Program, unless required by existing law or by OVSJG pursuant to the rules issued under section 112.".

Sec. 7. Section 102 of the Prevention of Child Abuse and Neglect Act of 1977, effective September 23, 1977 (D.C. Law 2-22; D.C. Official Code § 4-1301.02), is amended as follows:

(a) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: