D.C. Law 23-151. Comprehensive Policing and Justice Reform Second Temporary Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(9A) If the applicant has prior service with another law enforcement or public safety agency in the District or another jurisdiction, information on any alleged or sustained misconduct or discipline imposed by that law enforcement or public safety agency;".
SUBTITLE H. IDENTIFICATION OF MPD OFFICERS DURING FIRST AMENDMENT ASSEMBLIES AS LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT
Sec. 112. Section 109 of the First Amendment Assemblies Act of 2004, effective April 13, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-352; D.C. Official Code § 5-331.09), is amended as follows:
(a) Designate the existing text as subsection (a).
(b) Add a new subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) During a First Amendment assembly, the uniforms and helmets of officers policing the assembly shall prominently identify the officers' affiliation with local law enforcement.".
SUBTITLE I. PRESERVING THE RIGHT TO JURY TRIAL
Sec. 113. Section 16-705(b)(1) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:
(a) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "; or" and inserting a semicolon in its place.