D.C. Law 24-147. Technical Amendments Act of 2022.
[…] (3) Paragraph (3) is redesignated as subsection (c).
(4) Paragraph (4) is redesignated as subsection (d).
(b) Section 1202(a) (D.C. Official Code § 1-612.02(a)) amended by adding a new paragraph (4A) to read as follows:
"(4A) Juneteenth National Independence Day, June 19th of each year;".
Sec. 103. The section heading of section 3 of the East End Grocery Incentive Act of 2018, effective April 11, 2019 (D.C. Law 22-284; D.C. Official Code § 2-1212.72), is amended by striking the phrase "East end" and inserting the phrase "East End" in its place.
Sec. 104. Section 11(d-1) of the Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001, effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.08(d-1)), is amended to read as follows:
"(d-1) An Administrative Law Judge first appointed after the effective date of the Technical Amendments Act of 2008, effective March 25, 2009 (D.C. Law 17-353; 56 DCR 1117), shall become a District resident within 180 days after appointment and shall remain a District resident for the duration of all terms the Administrative Law Judge serves, including reappointments, pursuant to sections
Sec. 105. Section 2 of the MLK Gateway Real Property Tax Abatement Amendment Act of 2019, effective January 24, 2020 (D.C. Law 23-46; 66 DCR 15345), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "47-4671" and inserting the phrase "47-4672" in its place.