D.C. Law 24-147. Technical Amendments Act of 2022.
[…] (b) Section 47-802(17)(A) is amended as follows
(1) The sub-subparagraph designated as "(1)" is redesignated as sub-subparagraph (i).
(2) The sub-subparagraph designated as "(2)" is redesignated as sub-subparagraph (ii).
Sec. 122. Section 8 of the Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard Act of 2004, effective April 12, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-340; D.C. Official Code § 34-1436), is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (c)(1) is amended as follows:
(1) Subparagraph (G) is amended to read as follows:
"(G) In fiscal year 2020, up to $250,000 for DOEE to engage an independent third party to conduct a comprehensive study to help DOEE and building owners better understand the potential for cost impacts and benefits to District residents and property owners, or owners of large buildings and affordable housing of the Building Energy Performance Standards Program, required pursuant to
(2) Subparagraph (H) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.
(3) Subparagraph (I) is amended by striking the period at the end and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.
(b) A new subsection (c-1) is added to read as follows: