D.C. Law 24-212. District Government Paid Leave Enhancement Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(3) Personnel authorities and agencies shall keep confidential any information regarding the nature of the serious health condition or the family relationship precipitating the request for leave.

"(g) Each agency shall maintain an accounting of leave used under this section and any records related to its use.".

(e) Section 1205 (D.C. Official Code § 1-612.05) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 1205. Paid Family and Medical Leave Supplemental Bank.

"(a) There is established within the District government the Paid Family and Medical Leave Supplemental Bank, which shall consist of hours of leave from the following sources deposited in accordance with section 1206 and rules promulgated by the Mayor pursuant to section 1211:

"(1) Annual, restored, or universal leave an employee accrued or accumulated and voluntarily contributed to the PFML Bank;