D.C. Law 25-66. Electric Bicycle Incentive Program Amendment Act of 2023.
[…] "(i) The Mayor, pursuant to Title I of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act, approved October 21, 1968 (82 Stat. 1204; D.C. Official Code § 2-501 et seq.), may issue rules to implement the provisions of this section. The proposed rules shall be submitted to the Council for a 45-day period of review, excluding Saturdays, Sundays, legal holidays, and days of Council recess. If the Council does not approve or disapprove the proposed rules, in whole or in part, by resolution within the 45-day review period, the proposed rules shall be deemed approved.".

Sec. 3. Section 47-1803.02(a)(2) of the District of Columbia Code is amended by adding a new subparagraph (ZZ) to read as follows:

"(ZZ) Rebates issued pursuant to section 9r of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, passed on 2nd reading on September 19, 2023 (Enrolled version of Bill 25-115).".

Sec. 4. Fiscal impact statement.

The Council adopts the fiscal impact statement in the committee report as the fiscal impact statement required by section 4a of the General Legislative Procedures Act of 1975, approved October 16, 2006 (120 Stat. 2038; D.C. Official Code § 1-301.47a).