Code of the District of Columbia
§ 8–2209. Fees.
(a) The Mayor shall establish a schedule of fees for licenses issued under § 8-2204.
(b) The Mayor may require reimbursement of costs for services, including inspections, sample collection, document review, or other reasonable costs or fees incurred in implementing this subchapter, or regulations promulgated pursuant to this subchapter.