D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] "(ii) $206 million.

"(2) For the purposes of this subsection, the term operating funds means local funds, dedicated funds, special purpose revenue (other) funds, or enterprise funds, or federal funds received by the District government pursuant to the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act, approved November 15, 2021 (Pub. L. No. 117-58; 135 Stat. 429).".

SUBTITLE K. EXCESS BALLPARK FEE REVENUE

Sec. 7101. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Excess Ballpark Fee Revenue Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".

Sec. 7102. Section 102(d) of the Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, effective April 8, 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02(d)), is amended by striking the phrase "the first $22 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, and the first $20 million of any excess that accrues during each of Fiscal Years 2025, 2026, and 2027 shall be deposited in the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund during the fiscal year in which it accrues" and inserting the phrase "the first $32.37 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2024, the first $31.47 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2025, the first $32.92 million of any excess that accrues during Fiscal Year 2026, the first $34.06 million of any excess