D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (1) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "; or" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(2) Subparagraph (C) is amended to read as follows:

"(C) At any time during Fiscal Year 2021 through Fiscal Year 2024, a District annual operating subsidy of more than $15 million per fiscal year is required; or".

(3) A new subparagraph (D) is added to read as follows:

"(D) At any time after September 30, 2024, a District annual operating subsidy of more than $26 million per fiscal year is required.".

(b) Section 5120(b)(1) (D.C. Official Code § 44-951.09(b)(1)) is amended by striking the phrase "and no greater than $22 million per year thereafter," and inserting the phrase "no greater than $22 million per year in Fiscal Years 2022 through 2024, and no greater than $26 million per year thereafter," in its place.

SUBTITLE J. CAREER MOBILITY ACTION PLAN PROGRAM

Sec. 5091. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Career Mobility Action Plan Program Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".