D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (A) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the semicolon and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(B) Subparagraph (C) is repealed.

(2) Paragraph (6) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (A-i) is amended by striking the phrase "prior year as a result of R&M Fund investments" and inserting the phrase "prior year" in its place.

(B) The lead-in language of subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "The Authority's planned use of money in the R&M Fund for the succeeding fiscal year, identifying" and inserting the phrase "Identification of" in its place.

(c) Section 26a(b) (D.C. Official Code § 6-226(b)) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) Except as otherwise provided in this act, the Authority shall award the funds appropriated for the program's sponsor-based voucher assistance.".