D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] "(i) 4.286% of the sales tax revenue collected at the rate provided by the lead-in language of subsection (a) of this section that is not dedicated to legislatively proposed or existing tax increment financing districts or pledged to the benefit of holders of District bonds or notes existing on or before October 30, 2018; or

"(ii) An amount equal to 102% of the amount dedicated to the Arts and Humanities Fund in the prior fiscal year pursuant to this subsection.".

(B) Paragraph (3) is repealed.

SUBTITLE G. EXCESS DEBT SERVICE APPROPRIATIONS

Sec. 7061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Excess Debt Service Appropriations Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".

Sec. 7062. Section 47-362(f) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows:

"(f) Notwithstanding § 47-363, any funds appropriated for Debt Service, as defined in § 47-334(1), in excess of Debt Service requirements may not be reprogrammed, unless the Council approves the reprogramming request by resolution.".

SUBTITLE H. CAPITAL ARTS BUDGETING

Sec. 7071. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Capital Arts Budgeting Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".