D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] "(2) DHCD shall update the dashboard every 5 business days when the level of available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of available Program funding is below $5 million.

"(c) If Program funding is depleted before the end of the fiscal year in which an applicant receives a notice of eligibility, the notice of eligibility shall remain valid through at least the end of the following fiscal year.".

(d) Section 5(b) (D.C. Official Code § 42-2604(b)) is amended by adding a new paragraph (1B) to read as follows:

"(1B) The Mayor shall not use loan-to-value ratio nor the amount of a participant's first trust mortgage on a housing unit to decide whether a participant will receive Program funding.".