D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (2) Subsection (e)(1) is amended by adding a new subparagraph (D) to read as follows:

"(D) By September 15, 2024, DHCD shall submit to the Council a plan to create a centralized portal for Program document collection and approval that is accessible to Program stakeholders, including grantees, qualifying applicants and their representatives, and sellers and their representatives.".

(3) Subsection (g) is repealed.

(c) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 42-2603) is amended as follows:

(1) The existing text is designated as subsection (a).

(2) New subsections (b) and (c) are added to read as follows:

"(b)(1) DHCD shall maintain and publish a Program dashboard, which shall include, at a minimum, the total Program funding available, excluding administrative costs, as of the date of updating the dashboard.

"(2) DHCD shall update the dashboard every 5 business days when the level of available Program funding is at $5 million or above and every 2 business days when the level of available Program funding is below $5 million.