D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (2) Subsections (a), (b), (c), and (d) are repealed.

(3) Subsection (e) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is repealed.

(B) Paragraph (6) is amended by striking the phrase "financial assistance through the Fund" and inserting the phrase "financial assistance programs established pursuant to section 216b of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b)" in its place.

(b) Section 216b(d)(2)(B) of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b(d)(2)(B)), is amended to read as follows:

"(B) Efforts made by the Authority to publicize the availability of financial assistance, including a description of the total amount of expenditures by the Authority on such efforts.".

Sec. 7125. The Lead Service Line Priority Replacement Assistance Act of 2004, effective December 7, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-205; D.C. Official Code § 34-2151 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 6012 (D.C. Official Code § 34-2151) is amended as follows: