D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] "(vi) In Fiscal Year 2029 and each subsequent fiscal year, no more than 15% of the money estimated to be deposited in the Fund;".

Sec. 4073. Applicability.

This subtitle shall apply as of July 1, 2024.

SUBTITLE I. EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATOR PAY EQUITY

Sec. 4081. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".

Sec. 4082. Section 5102 of the Early Childhood Educator Pay Equity Fund Establishment Act of 2021, effective November 13, 2021 (D.C. Law 24-45; D.C. Official Code § 1-325.431), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (b) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (4) is amended to read as follows:

"(4) In Fiscal Year 2025, and annually thereafter, $70,000,000 in local funds; and".

(2) Paragraph (5) is repealed.

(b) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: