D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (2) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase "given funding resources available in the Housing Authority Rent Supplement Program Fund" and inserting the phrase "given funding resources available" in its place.

(f) Section 26d (D.C. Official Code § 6-229) is repealed.

(g) Section 26d-1 (D.C. Official Code § 6-229.01) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (b) is amended as follows:

(A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase "the Housing Authority Rent Supplement Program Fund" and inserting the phrase "local revenues of the District allocated to the Housing Authority through the Housing Authority Payment Account or a successor account (the "account")" in its place

(B) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "the fund" and inserting the phrase "the account" in its place.

(C) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "the fund" wherever it appears and inserting the phrase "the account" in its place.