D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] Sec. 7192. The lead-in language of section 47-4671(a) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by striking the date "September 30, 2029" and inserting the date "September 30, 2034" in its place.

SUBTITLE U. CLEAN HANDS

Sec. 7201. This subtitle may be cited as the "Clean Hands Certification Economic Expansion and Revitalization Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".

Sec. 7202. Subchapter II of Chapter 28 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Section 47-2862 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase "Notwithstanding any other provision of law" and inserting the phrase "Notwithstanding any other provision of law except as set forth in subsection (a-1) of this section" in its place.

(B) Paragraph (1) is amended as follows:

(i) The lead-in language is amended by striking the figure "$100" and inserting the figure "$1,000" in its place.

(ii) Subparagraphs (C) and (F) are repealed.