D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (B) A new paragraph (6A) is added to read as follows:

"(6A) In the case mobile or online sports wagering, ensure that sports wagering occurs only through an Office-approved mobile or online application in locations where the Class A or Class C operator is licensed to offer sports wagering and in accordance with this title and regulations issued by the Office pursuant to this title.".

(f) Section 310(a) (D.C. Official Code § 36-621.10(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "related to sports wagering" and inserting the phrase "related to on-premises retail sports wagering" in its place.

(g) Section 311 (D.C. Official Code § 36-621.11) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "20%" and inserting the phrase "30%" in its place.

(2) A new subsection (g) is added to read as follows:

"(g)(1) The Office shall provide sports wagering kiosks to sports wagering retailers through:

"(A) The contract #CFOPD-19-C-041 with Intralot Inc. ("Contract"), and any subsequent modifications or extensions of the Contract; or