D.C. Act 25-506. Fiscal Year 2025 Budget Support Emergency Act of 2024.
[…] (b) Section 105(6) (D.C. Official Code § 4-251.25(6)) is amended by striking the phrase "200%" and inserting the phrase "300%" in its place.

SUBTITLE G. RAPID RE-HOUSING

Sec. 5061. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Rapid Re-Housing Program Emergency Amendment Act of 2024".

Sec. 5062. The Homeless Services Reform Act of 2005, effective October 22, 2005 (D.C. Law 16-35; D.C. Official Code § 4-751.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 7(b)(4)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 4-753.01(b)(4)(B)) is amended to read as follows:

"(B) Rapid Re-Housing programs for the purpose of providing housing relocation and stabilization services and time-limited rental assistance to help a homeless individual or family move as quickly as possible into permanent housing and achieve stability in permanent housing.".

(b) Section 9(a)(18) (D.C. Official Code § 4-754.11(a)(18)) is amended to read as follows: