D.C. Law 23-68. Fiscal Year 2020 Budget Support Clarification Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(iii) All funds forfeited pursuant to this paragraph shall return to the District's General Fund.

"(B) Sub-subparagraph (i) of subparagraph (A) of this paragraph shall not apply to the failure to file quarterly reports covering periods prior to the 2020 fiscal year.".

Sec. 4. Section 2032 of the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development Limited Grant-Making Authority Act of 2012, effective September 20, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-168; D.C. Official Code § 1-328.04), is amended by adding a new subsection (g) to read as follows:

"(g) Notwithstanding the Grant Administration Act of 2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official Code § 1-328.11 et seq.), in Fiscal Year 2020, the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development shall award a grant to assist with capital improvements and related facility maintenance, and general operating expenses for a theatre that is a National Center for Latino Performing Arts, located in the District-owned Tivoli Building, in an amount not to exceed $1 million.".

Sec. 5. The Day Care Policy Act of 1979, effective September 19, 1979 (D.C. Law 3-16; D.C. Official Code § 4-401 et seq.), is amended by adding a new section 11d to read as follows:

"Sec. 11d. Early Childhood Development Fund.