D.C. Law 23-68. Fiscal Year 2020 Budget Support Clarification Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] (c) Section 106 (D.C. Official Code § 38-785.05) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (c)(2) is amended by striking the phrase "final research findings by the Partnership" and inserting the phrase "research findings by the Partnership" in its place.

(2) Subsection (d)(1)(A) is amended by striking the phrase "4 months of receiving Advisory Committee feedback" and inserting the phrase "4 months" in its place.

Sec. 11. Section 4 of the Commission on the Arts and Humanities Act, effective October 21, 1975 (D.C. Law 1-22; D.C. Official Code § 39-203), is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (b)(2) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) The term subsequent to the term being served pursuant to:

"(A) Council resolution 21-678 shall begin on July 1, 2019, and expire on June 30, 2021;

"(B) Council resolution 22-73 shall begin on July 1, 2019, and expire on June 30, 2021; and

"(C) Council resolution 22-182 shall begin on July 1, 2020, and expire on June 30, 2021.".

(b) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows: