Chapter 42A. Criminal Justice Coordinating Council.
§ 22–4234. Duties.
(a) The Criminal Justice Coordinating Council shall:
(1) Make recommendations concerning the coordination of the activities and the mobilization of the resources of the member agencies in improving public safety in, and the criminal justice system of, the District of Columbia;
* * *
(iii) The date the investigation was completed or suspended;
(iv) Whether the individual was removed from the home or another location;
(v) The reason for the removal; and
(vi) The date of the removal; and
(C) Family assessment data related to alleged child abuse or neglect, including:
(i) Allegations made against the individual's parents, guardians, or other custodians;
(ii) The date the family assessment was initiated;
(iii) The date the family assessment was completed;
(iv) Whether the family assessment resulted in the determination that the family needs services or resulted in a referral for investigation; and
(v) The reason the family assessment was closed.
(b-5) Not Funded.
(b-6) Not Funded.
(b-7) Not Funded.
(b-8) Not Funded.
(b-9) Not Funded.
(b-10) Not Funded.
(b-11) Not Funded.
(c) The CJCC is designated as a criminal justice agency for purposes of transmitting electronically to local, state, and federal agencies criminal-justice-related information, as required by CJCC to perform the duties specified under this section and in accordance with the terms and conditions regarding data sharing approved by the agency that is the source of the information for transmission.
(d) Not Funded.