D.C. Law 21-238. Comprehensive Youth Justice Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(i) The delivery of services to:
"(I) Individuals under the jurisdiction of the Family Court or their families; or
"(II) Youth who have been diverted by law enforcement, by the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia, or pursuant to
"(ii) Monitoring recidivism and the efficacy of services provided to:
"(I) Individuals under the jurisdiction of the Family Court; and
"(II) Youth who have been diverted by law enforcement, by the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia, or pursuant to
(k) Section 16-2335(a) is amended by striking the phrase "who has been the subject of a petition" and inserting the phrase "who has been taken into custody pursuant to section 16-2309 or has been the subject of a petition" in its place.
(l) Section 16-2336 is amended by striking the phrase "16-2335" and inserting the phrase "16-2335 and 16-2335.02" in its place.