D.C. Law 21-238. Comprehensive Youth Justice Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(i) The delivery of services to:
"(I) Individuals under the jurisdiction of the Family Court, or their families; and
"(II) Youth who have been diverted by law enforcement, by the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia, or pursuant to
"(ii) Monitoring recidivism and the efficacy of services provided to:
"(I) Individuals under the jurisdiction of the Family Court; and
"(II) Youth who have been diverted by law enforcement, by the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia, or pursuant to
(i) Section 16-2332(c)(4)(D) is amended to read as follows:
"(D) Authorized personnel in the Mayor's Family Court Liaison, the Department of Health, the Department of Behavioral Health, the Child and Family Services Agency, the Department of Human Services, the District of Columbia Public Schools, and the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia for the purpose of:
"(i) The delivery of services to:
"(I) Individuals under the jurisdiction of the Family Court, or their families; and
"(II) Youth who have been diverted by law enforcement, by the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia, or pursuant to