Chapter 32. Theft; Fraud; Stolen Property; Forgery; and Extortion.
§ 22–3202. Aggregation of amounts received to determine grade of offense.
Amounts or property received pursuant to a single scheme or systematic course of conduct in violation of § 22-3211 (Theft), § 22-3221 (Fraud), § 22-3223 (Credit Card Fraud), § 22-3227.02 (Identity Theft), § 22-3231 (Trafficking in Stolen Property), or § 22-3232 (Receiving Stolen Property) may be aggregated in determining the grade of the offense and the sentence for the offense.