Chapter 32. Theft; Fraud; Stolen Property; Forgery; and Extortion.
§ 22–3227.08. Police reports.
The Metropolitan Police Department shall make a report of each complaint of identity theft and provide the complainant with a copy of the report.
Subchapter IV. Stolen Property.