Code of the District of Columbia
§ 24–409. Federal Parole Board.
The Board of Parole created by § 723a [repealed] of Title 18, United States Code, shall have and exercise the same power and authority over prisoners convicted in the District of Columbia of crimes against the United States or now or hereafter confined in any United States penitentiary or prison (other than the penal institutions of the District of Columbia) as is vested in the District Board of Parole over prisoners confined in the penal institutions of the District of Columbia.
Subchapter II. Interstate Parole and Probation Compact.