Code of the District of Columbia
§ 24–467. Exceptions.
Persons convicted of first degree murder or persons sentenced for crimes committed when armed under § 22-4502, or under § 22-4504(b), or under § 22-2803, shall not be eligible for geriatric parole or geriatric suspension of sentence.