D.C. Law 25-191. Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] "(1) Engaged in independent professional counseling practice providing clinical counseling for at least 5 years pursuant to such license; or

"(2) Held an independent professional counseling license for at least 3 years and possesses the National Certified Counseling credential issued by the National Board of Certified Counselors.".

(fff) Section 755 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1207.55) is amended as follows:

(1) A new subsection (a-1) is added to read as follows:

"(a-1) A registered pharmacy technician may administer immunizations and vaccinations in accordance with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention's published guidelines and recommended immunization schedules for adults aged 18 and older with valid identification, adolescents and children aged 3 through 17 with written informed parental consent or without consent if authorized by District law, and the administration of immunizations and vaccinations to any individual pursuant to a valid prescription under the direct supervision of a pharmacist licensed under this act; provided, that the registered pharmacy technician complies with all requirements under the rules issued by the Mayor.".

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking paragraph (7).

(ggg) Title VII-F is repealed.

(hhh) A new Title VII-G is added to read as follows:

"TITLE VII-G. QUALIFICATIONS FOR LICENSURE TO PRACTICE AS A BEHAVIOR ANALYST.

"Sec. 771. Eligibility requirements and education.