D.C. Law 25-191. Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (iv) Subparagraph (H) is amended by striking the phrase "; and" and inserting a semicolon in its place.

(v) Subparagraph (I) is amended by striking the period at the end and inserting the phrase "; and" in its place.

(vi) A new subparagraph (J) is added to read as follows:

"(J) The practice of medical radiation technology in accordance with guidelines approved by the Advisory Committee on Medical Radiation Technologists.".

(3) Subsection (a-2) is repealed.

(g) Section 204 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.04) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; except that, from the effective date of the Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024, passed on 2nd reading on May 7, 2024 (Enrolled version of Bill 25-545) ("2024 Act"), the Board shall consist of 13 members." in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows: