D.C. Law 25-191. Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (2) Subsection (b)(4) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase "Advisory Committee on Naturopathic Medicine, Board of Medicine," and inserting the phrase "Board of Integrative Healthcare" in its place.

(B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "Advisory Committee on Naturopathic Medicine;" and inserting the phrase "Board of Integrative Healthcare;" in its place.

(ddd) Section 701 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1207.01) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase "a dietitian shall:" and inserting the phrase "a person may qualify for a dietitian license under this section by:" in its place.

(B) Paragraphs (1) and (2) are amended to read as follows: