D.C. Law 25-191. Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] "(1) The client or patient is temporarily present in the District; or

"(2) The client or patient is a District resident and the telehealth services provided do not exceed 120 days or a longer period of time as determined by the Mayor through rulemaking.

"(f) Nothing in this section shall be construed to conflict with interstate reciprocity agreements or occupational licensure interstate compacts entered into by the District.".

(f) Section 203 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.03) is amended as follows:

(1) The section heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 203. Board of Medicine; Advisory Committees on Anesthesiologist Assistants, Polysomnography, Surgical Assistants, Trauma Technologists, Athletic Trainers, Maternal Care Professionals, and Medical Radiation Technologists.

(2) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows: