D.C. Law 25-191. Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024.
[…] (4) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase "and only pursuant to a written protocol and valid prescription or standing order of a physician." and inserting a period in its place.

(5) Subsections (g) and (i) through (m) are repealed.

(l) Section 209 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.09)) is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) The Board shall be dissolved on the day the Board of Rehabilitative Therapies commences operation pursuant to section 223(e).".

(m) Section 211 (D.C. Official Code § 3-1202.11) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase "; except that, from the effective date of the Health Occupations Revision General Amendment Act of 2024, passed on 2nd reading on May 7, 2024 (Enrolled version of Bill 25-545) ("2024 Act"), the Board shall consist of 6 members." in its place.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) The Board shall regulate the practice of psychology, the practice by psychology associates, and the practice of behavior analysis.".